Sea Kelp Bioferment

Add to Cart:

pinterest button

Please Choose:



Starting at: $14.00

Sea Kelp Bioferment for Do-It-Yourself Skin Care Junkies

Available in 2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz., 16 oz.

For all skin types.

Our Sea Kelp Bioferment is made exclusively for us without propylene glycol!

Sea Kelp Bioferment can be used as a great nutritive active. Loaded with trace minerals, it is firming, healing and soothing for any skin type. It is also incredibly effective for normal and dry skin, as it is a powerful nutritive moisturizer. It can be added to almost any product that doesn't have actives in it; from creams to serums to washes and lotions and is the perfect active ingredient for almost any purpose.  You will not want to add it to any of our serums or creams since we are all about actives!  It can be used with our Corrective Face Oil Cocktails. 

Macrocystis pyrifera is a sea macroalgae rich in caragenaan, algin and trace minerals. Fermentation makes the cell contents of this algae readily available to your skin, moisturizing it and providing the nutrients required to synthesize new components. It is fermented by the same microorganisms that convert milk into yogurt. 

Sea Kelp Bioferment is made from North Atlantic waters by a licensed, high-quality laboratory of skin care ingredients. These ingredients are backed by scientific research and testing.

  • Hydrates skin without oil.
  • Feeds skin with trace minerals.
  • Firms skin.
  • Heals skin.
  • Soothes skin.
  • Thickens hair.

Directions For Use:
Add to your favorite cream or lotion to give your skin the minerals, vitamins and amino acids that it needs for renewal. It may be added to bath water or even applied directly to the skin. Caution, when applying directly to the skin, not all of the Sea Kelp Bioferment will absorb into the skin. Simply gently brush it off with a tissue. It can also be used as a hair gel to give your hair incredible bounce and fullness. Just apply a quarter sized amount to damp hair and once your hair is dry, brush it – you’ll notice a big difference!

Suggested usage rate:  From 10% up to 100%.   
Store in a cool, dry space - do not refrigerate. 

Our Sea Kelp Bioferment is made exclusively for NCN per Nanci's specifications. AMTicide Coconut is the natural alternative to Propylene Glycol.  

Ingredients:  Lactobacillus/Nereocystis luetkeana Ferment Filtrate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, AMTicide Coconut.  


wabusiness template