SHOP
Loading
cat_box_tl cat_box_tr cat_box_bl cat_box_br
Product Categories
Information
Shipping
Return Policy & Guarantee
Product Instructions
Product Ingredients
Private Label Opportunity
Sea Kelp Bioferment

Sea Kelp Bioferment

Add to Cart:

Price: Starting at: $8.00




Please Choose:


100% Sea Kelp Bioferment!  Two new smaller sizes available (2 oz. and 4 oz.)!

Sea Kelp Bioferment can be used as a great nutritive active. Used alone, it's perfect for people with oily skin as it moisturizes without supplying extra oil. It is firming, healing and soothing for any skin type. It is also incredibly effective for normal and dry skin, as it is a powerful nutritive moisturizer. It can be added to almost any product - from creams to serums to washes and lotions and is is the perfect active ingredient for almost any purpose.

Macrocystis pyrifera is a sea macroalgae rich in caragenaan, algin and trace minerals. Fermentation makes the cell contents of this algae readily available to your skin, moisturizing it and providing the nutrients required to synthesize new components. It is fermented by the same microorganisms that convert milk into yogurt. It is also the main ingredient in my 15% Daily Exfoliator.

MSDS Information on Sea Kelp Bioferment (PDF).


BENEFITS

sea kelp bioferment benefits


NANCI RECOMMENDS

Add to your favorite cream or lotion to give your skin the minerals, vitamins, amino acids and sugars that it needs for renewal. It may be added to bath water or even applied directly to the skin.

Caution: When applying directly to the skin, not all of the Sea Kelp Bioferment will absorb into the skin. Simply gently brush it off with a tissue. It can also be used as a hair gel to give your hair incredible bounce and fullness. Just apply a quarter sized amount to damp hair and once your hair is dry, brush it - you'll notice a big difference!


INSTRUCTIONS Under "Sea Kelp Bioferment" on our instructions page.

Store in a cool, dry space - do not refrigerate. 


INGREDIENTS

Sea Kelp Bioferment is made by a licensed, high-quality laboratory of skin care ingredients. These ingredients are backed by scientific research and testing.

INCI Name: Lactobacillus/Nereocystis luetkeana Ferment Filtrate.

More Information
rc_box_tl rc_box_tr rc_box_bl rc_box_br
photo_nanci_rc Nanci Callahan Nivolo

Recent Articles

Vaculifter – What To Do If It Loses Suction

I emailed the manufacturer of the Vaculifter looking for a tip on what to do if your Vaculifter suddenly loses suction. They suggested [...]

Arid Climates and the EGF Serum Capsules

I received an email from a wonderful client (thank you Shirley!) who was having a difficult time getting the EGF Serum out of [...]

Join our Mailing list

*=required

Sign up for Nanci’s newsletter for “newsletter peeps only” monthly specials. Learn about new products first and so much more!

Click here for coupon codes