100% Sea Kelp Bioferment for Do It Yourself Anti-Aging Skin Care Junkies
Due to popular demand, for Do It Yourself Anti-Aging Skin Care junkies, Nanci is now offering Sea Kelp Bioferment in different sizes for less than you’ll find it anywhere else.
Product Description & Benefits:
Sea Kelp Bioferment can be used as a great nutritive active. Used alone, it’s perfect for people with oily skin as it moisturizes without supplying extra oil. It’s firming, healing, soothing for any skin type. It is also incredibly effective for normal and dry skin, as it is a powerful nutritive moisturizer. It can be added to almost any product – from creams to serums to washes and lotions, it is the perfect active for almost any purpose. Macrocystis pyrifera is a sea macroalgae rich in caragenaan, algin, minerals and many active chemicals. Fermentation makes the cell contents of this algae readily available to your skin, moisturizing it and providing the nutrients required to synthesize new components. It is fermented by the same microorganisms that convert milk into yogurt. Sea Kelp Bioferment is made by a licensed, high-quality laboratory of skin care ingredients. These ingredients are backed by scientific research and testing.
INCI Name: Lactobacillus/Nereocystis luetkeana Ferment Filtrate.
Store in a cool, dry space – do not refrigerate.
Directions For Use:
Add to your favorite cream or lotion to give your skin the minerals, vitamins, amino acids and sugars that it needs for renewal. It may be added to bath water or even applied directly to the skin. Caution, when applying directly to the skin, not all of the Sea Kelp Bioferment will absorb into the skin. Simply gently brush it off with a tissue. It can also be used as a hair gel to give your hair incredible bounce and fullness. Just apply a quarter sized amount to damp hair and once your hair is dry, brush it – you’ll notice a big difference!